RESULTS 2017

Please send your results to me to be included on the website - Click here

These need to be submitted within 2 weeks of the race day failure to do this will mean these will not be included for the race series. 


Dundee Marathon - Alan McDonald 3.28.57, Ken Thomas 3.31.12, Dayle Fowler 4.13.22 PB

Alexis Rose 10km Trail Race - Chris Elliott 58.22, Jagoda Penkala 58.25, Tina Fowler 1.04.15, Jackie Flynn & Rosalyn Cairns 1.07.37

Montrose Parkrun Sat 15.07.17 - Mary Towns 24.38 PB, Linsey Burnett 25.15 PB, Tina Fowler 25.25

London Virgin 10k - Linsey Burnett was 52.53

Montrose Parkrun - Sat 08.07.17 -  Rosalyn Cairns 26.45 PB, Jackie Flynn 27.01 PB 

Heart of the Park Braemar 12km - Jacqui Whitton competed in a time of 1.26.43 - PB 

Salzburg Womens Run - 5km - June Rthgeb took part and was 28.45 PB

Stonehaven Half Marathon - Dayle Fowler ran in a time of 1.48.12

Forfar Hill Race 30th June - Chris Elliott completed the 4.4 mile hill race in a time of 41.36, Jagoda Pankala 41.43

Larig Ghru -  Mary 5.35.53 PB, Linsey Burnett 5.38.00 PB, Tina Fowler 6.07.53

Linz Womens Run 6.8k - June Rathgeb took part and she had a PB 40.46 - 3rd in her age category

Glenrothes 10k - Liz Begg ran the race in a time of 61.57 - Well done 

Bradford Park Run 5kn - Pamela Brandie took part, her time was 24.37 (2nd in her Age Category) -  Well done

Strathearn Marathon - Jagoda Penkala 3.55.64, Chris Elliott 4.16.31

Wargrave 10km  - Pamela Brandie competed, in this race, hot and hilly conditions, her time was 51.03

Rattray Blairgowrie Half Marathon - Jagoda Penkala 1.55.56 & Chris Elliott 1.56.17

Great Glasgow Ladies 10km - Sunday 04.06.17 - Pamela Brandie was 4th in her age category - 49.08 - Well Done 

Edinburgh Half Marathon - Sunday 28.05.17 - Hot conditions - Alan McDonald 1.27.35, Anna Morgan 2.04.25, Adele Vance & Jackie Ramsay 2.16 PB - Excellent for their first Half.

Monifieth 10km - Sunday 28.05.17 - Ian Beattie 42.50, Brian Towns 50.18 PB - Karen Archer 54.58, Jacqui Whitton  55.13, Liz Begg 59.19, Selina King 1.03.10 PB - Other times to be added 

Rock N Roll Liverpool Marathon 28.05.17  - Mary Towns 3.51.38 - PB, Tina Fowler 4.14.26 (PB), Daniel Thomson 4.39.33 PB - Well done to them all.

Rock N Roll Half Marathon - 28.05.17 - Christine Davies 1.55.30 

Edinburgh 5km - Saturday 27.05.17 - Jacqui Whitton 26.33

Liverpool 5km - Saturday 27.05.17 - Christine Davies 23.43, Tina Fowler  23.45, Mary Towns 26.50 

Stirling Marathon - 21.05.17 - Jagoda Penkala 3.54.24, Chris Elliott 4.15.40, Susanne Austin & Gerry Austin 4.18.01

Vienna 5km -  21.05.17 - June Rathgeb ran the race in a time of 28.51 PB - Well done

Graz Womens Run - June Rathgeb ran this race and her time was 29 m 30 secs PB

Baker Hughes 10km - Dayle Fowler 44.50, Christine Davies 51.52

Monikie 10km - Christie Morgan 52.25, Anna Morgan 56.32 PB,  Jackie Flynn 61.05, Selina King 64.38 PB

Monikie 5km - Pamela 24.46 - 2nd Vet, Karen 25.36 PB, Jacqui 26.28 3rd Vet - Well done all

Loch Leven Half Marathon - Gail Murray 1.58.33 PB

Perth Parkrun - Steven Dick 18.24 PB - 6th (Non Primark) :)  

Callander 5k - Jacqui 27.42 1st Vet 

Lublin Marathon - Jagoda 3.52.01, Chris 4.30.26

Portobello Parkrun - Steven Dick ran a time of 18.56 - 7th (Primark Shoes)

Road to the Isle Half Marathon - Saturday 29.04.17 - Karen Archer took part - her time was 2.27.14

London Marathon 23.04.17 - Warm conditions, Great times were recorded by all - Alan 3.01.57, Gavin 3.02.15, Gerry 3.11.14 PB, Ian 3.45.38, Jagoda 3.55.51, Mary 4.00.25 PB, Christine 4.13.16 PB, Brian 4.17.46 PB, Christie (Montrose & District) 4.26.14 PB, Gail M 4.35.08 - Well done everybody 

Vienna Half Marathon - June Rathgeb 2.12.20 PB, Peter Rathgeb 2.36.49 - Well done to you both.

Great Edinburgh Run - 10miles - Daniel ran the race today in a time of 1.22.04 PB - Well done 

Running Sisters 5km - 23.04.17 - Pamela 24.34 (4th Overall), Rhona 26.04, Jackie 28.12, Justine 28.50  

Balmoral 10k - Tina completed the race in a time of 54.54

Balmoral 5k - 22.04.17 - Jacqui Whitton competed in the race - her time was 25.08 PB

Hill Of Hope 16.04.17 5 Mile - Jacqui Whitton completed the race in a time of 46.29 PB 

St Louis St Patricks Day Helmet Run - Irene Barnes completed the race in a time of 34.31 PB

Angus HAM - Jagoda 1.45.44 Christie Morgan 1.57.35, Irene Barnes 2.04.26

Glenlivet 10km, Jacqui Whitton ran the race today in a time of 56.08 - Well done

Tay Ten - Steven Dick 65.18, Pamela Brandie 1.24.09, Gail 1.28.52 PB, Jacqui 1.31.03 PB, Justine 1.43.55 PB - Well done everybody

Errol 6k - Jacqui Whitton competed in a time of 33.15 PB 

Alloa Half Marathon - Sunday 19th March. A few footers ran the race today, Jagoda 1.45.44, Mary 1.50.57 PB, Chris 1.51.49, Linsey 1.56.06 Gail Trayner 1.58.04 PB, Christine 1.58.37- Other times to be added once received.

Inverness Half Marathon - Christie and Anna both took part today, Christie was 1.51.50, Anna 1.58.42 PB 

D33 - Ruairidh took part in this Ultra at the weekend, he did extremely well finishing 3rd overall and 1st Vet, his time was 3.40 - Well done

Barcelona Marathon Sunday 12th March - Gil Murray competed in the Marathon today her time was 4.22.44 PB - Well done 

Smokies 10 - Full results on STUWEB - Jagoda 1.18.34, Mary Towns 1.23.33 PB - Christie Morgan 1.25.25 PB, Christine 1.25.53, Linsey 1.26.34, Gail Trayner 1.27.07 PB, Anna Morgan 1.29.01 PB, Karen Archer 1.30.16 PB Jacqui Whitton 1.32.42 PB, Natasha 1.33.50 PB,  Rosalyn 1.34.18 PB, Jackie Flynn 1.34.59 PB, Justine 1.45.19 PB

Running Sisters Tayside 5km - Seline was 32.51 PB

Devilla 15k - Jagoda 1.21.17 PB, Chris 1.23.34 PB Mary 1.31.07 PB 

Devilla 5k - Brian 24.03 PB, Christine 24.48 PB, Tina 25.00

Resolution Run - Selina 1.19.02

Forfar Multi Terrain - Sunday 5th Feb, 6 footers took part today, Very muddy however great fun, Alan 1.31.50, Jagoda 1.55.30, Chris 1.57.39, Pamela 1.59.29, Brian 1.59.34 PB, Gail 2.00.30 (3rd Vet/50) 

Haddo Cross Country 3.3 miles - Jacqui Whitton ran in a time of 28.53 PB 

Crombie 5km - Sunday 22nd January - Tracy Paterson was 2nd lady today, Christie was 23.00 4th Lady - Anna Morgan 26.25 PB, well done too them 

Crombie Jog 5km - Seline King was 35.19 PB

Edinburgh Great Winter Run, Pamela and Liz took part in the race, ran over 5km Pamela was 24.20 Liz was 27.58

Stonehaven 5k - Liz Begg ran in as time of 29.16 PB - Well Done to her

Plum Pudding Plod 2.6 miles - Ian was 16.39 Jacqui Whitton was 21.53

Pitreavie Jingle Bells 5km - Jacqui Whitton completed the race today in a time of 24.51 - Well done

Glen Clova Half Marathon Saturday 12th November - A fantastic turnout for the footers.  Alan 1.29.02, Ian 1.33.00, Gerry 1.33.09, Jagoda 1.50.16, Christine 1.53.39, Chris 1.55.48, Karen Archer 1.56.45 PB, Gail Trayner 1.57.30,  Jacqui 2.01.08 - Anna Morgan 2.02.48 PB, Other times to be added once received - the men won 3rd male team.

He and She Run - Peter and June took part - Peter was 20.19 and June was 24.05

Templeton 10 Mile - Christine 1.29.32 Karen Archer 1.33.54 PB Jacqui Whitton 1.35.39 PB Tina 1.36.30 

Glen Ogle 33miles - Jagoda 5.33 Linsey 5.54 PB Cherise 5.54 PB Chris 6.41.59

Grim Beaver Halloween Trail Race 3.3 miles - Jacqui Whitton competed in a time of 30.47 - 2nd Vet - Well done

Moira 5km - Linsey ran the race in a time of 25.18 PB - Well done 

The Illuminator 15 Mile Night trail, Karen Archer completed the race 3.12.25 - Well done

Venice Marathon - Jagoda and Chris took part in the Marathon - Jagoda was 3.46.44 and Chris 4.47.32 Well done to them 

Aviemore Half Marathon - Pamela 1.50.37, Christine 1.55.34, Karen Archer 1.57.20 PB

Aviemore 8k+ - Tina competed in a time of 40.47 PB 

Loch Rannoch Marathon - Sunday 16th October - Gavin Beith ran today his time was 3.10.43 Well done

Bucharest Marathon - Sunday 9th October - Alan McDonald competed - conditions warm, windy and hilly in places, his times 3.13.00, 3rd in his category and 64th Overall..

Glasgow Half Marathon - Dayle and Daniel ran the race - Dayle Fowler was 1.38.58 and Daniel Thomson was 1.46.22 - Well done Guys

East Neuk 10km - 3 Footers took part in the race - It was Joe Jennings first 10km, his time was 49.32 PB, Christine 51.14 Liz 55.06

Haarlem 5km - Pamela Brandie ran this race in a time 23.08

Loch Ness Marathon, Jagoda and Chris both ran the Marathon Jagoda was 3.53.00 Chris 4.39.43 - Well done both

Southport 10k, Dayle and Tine both took part, conditions windy, However great times recorded by them both, Dayle 43.57 PB, Tina 52.32 Well done to them both 

Sunday 18th September - Jacqui Whitton took part in the Pitlochry 5km - her time was 27.46 2nd Vet 

Great North Run - Mary 2.00.28, Chris 2.04.14, Brian 2.23.14, Justine 2.27.03

Saturday 17th September - Pamela Brandie took part in the St Andrews Beach Splash and Dash Race 4 miles, her time was 33.29 1st Vet 45

Lubartowski Half Marathon - Jagoda took part and she was 1st in her age category in a time of 1.46.31 Well done J 

Perth 10KM - Christine Davies 51.01, Mary 51.48 PB Tina 53.55 Jacqui Whitton 54.55 PB Justine Williams 57.04 PB - Well done everybody 

Speyside Way 37 Miles - Jagoda 6.24.08 PB, Chris 9.03 PB - Well Done Both  

Forfar 10k - Ian 40 Christie Morgan 51.00, Christine D 52.13 Karen Archer 56.24, Jacqui Flynn 58.10 PB

Perth Touch of Tartan Half - Christine D 2.02.15, Tina 2.05.02

Forth Bridge 10km - Mary 52.39 Justine 1.00.05

New Gilston 5k - Jagoda 22.24 (1st Lady) Chris 26.17 & Jacqui Whitton 27.40

Dublin Half Marathon -  Tina 2.09

Dublin Rock N Roll 5k - Tina 24.21

Devil of the Highlands - Ruairidh Campbell ran this 42 mile race in a time of 6.18.05 PB

Fort William Marathon - Jagoda 4.16 Tina 4.31, Chris was 5.10 - Well done all.

Ballater 10 Mile - Karen Archer was the only Footer to compete, her time was 1.36.16 - Well done 

Tour of Fife - Ian Beattie was the sole Footer to compete in the Tour Of Fife, Ian did very well and finished in a overall position of 19th - Links below to each individual race

31st July 2.00pm 4.9m Monimail Mega Marvel - 35.17 

30th July 2.00pm 4.0m Trail Race, Cambo Estate - 28.35

29th July 7.30pm 1.4m Uphell Time Trial - 13.09

28th July 7.30pm 3.1m Trail/Hill Race, Hill of Tarvit - 22.32

27th July 7.30pm 4.2m Chariots of Fire 4.2 mile Beach Race. West Sands, St Andrews - 27.07

Alexis Rose 10km - Jagoda 54.12, Lisa 55.53, Chris 62.41, Cherise 62.51 Justine 76.33

Dundee Half Marathon 17.07.16 - Ian 1.33.03, Irene Barnes 2.00.40, Gail Murray 2.00.42

Johnson Tower Race - Ian 26.35

Forfar Hill Race - Ian 36.46, Jagoda 43.31, Chris 49.31

Brig Bash 5 mile - Ruairidh was 3rd overall 26.48

Stonehaven Half Marathon - Ian 1.32.07, Christine 1.55.47, Tina 2.08, June Rathgeb 2.15.59 PB, Mary's time to be added

Isle of Arran Half Marathon - Jagoda 1.39.52, Chris 2.01.42

Harris Half Marathon - Ruairidh Campbell 77.40 1st Place

Lairig Ghru - 26.06.16 - 3 footers took part - Christine, Mary and Tina, all were 6.08 - Well done to them all

Glenrothes 10km - Pamela Brandie was 48.24 Well done to her

Mens Smokies 10 - 6 Footers took part, conditions warm, Gavin won the race, Gavin, Andrew, Graham - time to be added, Ian 69 mins, Gerry & Alan 73 mins - Thanks to the girls that turned up, and to Peter and June for the surprise Visit..

Strathearn Marathon - Jagoda 4.09.21, Chris 5.21.37

Woodmill 5k Trail Race - Dunfermline, Jacqui Whitton took part and her time was 27.19

Metro Aberdeen 10k - Ruairidh Campbell was 1st overall in a time of 34.10 - Well done 

Benbecula Half Marathon - Ruairidh Campbell took part and he was 1st overall. His time was 77.28

Edinburgh Marathon - Gail Murray ran her first marathon - 4.28.28 Well done Gail. 

Monifieth 10km - Christie Morgan 47.47, Karen Archer 54.40 PB (1st one) Jackie Flynn 60.01 PB - Angela Collett 69.00 Well done to them 

Edinburgh Half Marathon - Justine Williams 2.09.45 PB, (First Half) Craig Murray 2.19.27 PB (First Half) 

Liverpool Rock N Roll Marathon - Sunday 29.05.16 - 4 Footers ran today, Linsey 4.06.20 PB, Mary 4.14.45 PB, Christine 4.16.09 PB, Tina 4.37 

Liverpool 5km -Tina ran the race in a time of 23.21 PB - Well done Tina

Edinburgh 5km - Jacqui Whitton competed her time was 26.49 (2nd Vet) Well done Jacqui 

Stornoway Half Marathon - Saturday 28.05.16 - Ruairidh ran very well today, conditions was warm however his time was 1.17.08 (2nd overall)

Loch Leven Half Marathon - Cherise & Linsey took part, conditions were very hot - Cherise 1.55.01 PB & Linsey 1.55.12 PB - Excellent times for them both 

Monikie 10k - Christie Morgan 48.33, Justine Williams 58.56 PB Jackie Flynn 1.03.02 PB Natalie Young 1.04.26 PB, Jayne McKay 1.06.37, Fiona Webster 1.06.38 PB, Suzanne Blair 1.06.39, Angela Collett 1.09 - Well done everybody

1 Bieg Kazimierski 10km Poland - Jagoda took part in the race her time was 47.58 - Well done to her. 

Monikie 5km, Jacqui Whitton ran the race today in a time of 26.16 PB, Well done

Baker Hughes 10k Aberdeen - Tracy 44.33, Tina 50.10 Christine 50.24 PB, Other times to be added

Lublin Marathon - Sunday 8th May - Jagoda was 4.04 and Chris was 5.54  -Conditions hot.

Callander 5km - Saturday 7th May, Jacqui Whitton competed today in a great time of 28.24 (1st Vet) Well done goes to her. 

Virgin London Marathon Sunday 24th April, 5 Footers ran the race, conditions were ideal. Alan McDonald 3.02, Gavin Beith 3.05, Lisa Lawrence 3.53, Cherise Whamond  4.10 (PB) Wendy Burns 5.32 PB (1st Marathon - well done to her)

Balmoral 10k - 4 Footers ran the Balmoral 10k, Times were as follows:  Christine 51.18 PB, Tina 51.47, Jacqui Whitton 57.42 PB, Justine Williams 63.19 - Well done all...

Balmoral 5k, Nicole Cobb took part in the 5k, her time was 32.31 PB - Well done to her 

Angus Half Marathon - Sunday 17.04.16 - Jagoda 1.48.15 Christine Davies 1.52.45 PB Tina Fowler 1.55.55 - Jacqui Whitton 2.08.38 PB (1st Half) Other times to be advised once received

Manchester Marathon Sunday 10th April - Ian and Pamela both took part, Ian was 3.29 and Pamela was 3.51 - Well done to them both 

Tay 10 Mile: - Tina was 1.24.17 PB, Christine D 1.24.51 PB, Mary 1.25.19 - Shelley Sturrock 1.43.33 PB Suzanne Blair 1.49.04 PB - 

Paris Marathon - Sunday 03.04.16 - 3 Footers took part - Gerry was 3.21, Jagoda 3.51.49 & Chris was 6.12 - Well done to them all.

Alloa Half Marathon - Sunday 20th March, the club was well represented to the race today, conditions were warm and undulating however fantastic times were gained, Gavin 1.21.21 PB, Alan 1.26.05, Lisa 1.43.39 Mary 1.51.33 PB, Christine 1.52.58 PB, Tina 1.54.17 PB, Gail Murray 1.57.38 Jagoda 2.00.06 & Chris 2.24.54 (Walked the course) Other times to be added once received. Well done 

Sport Relief 6 miles Crombie Park. Becky Jacques took part her time was 1.16.51 PB

Tayside Running Sisters 5km - Natasha McKay 31.58 PB, NIcole Cobb 33.00 PB - Well Done 

Inverness Half Marathon - Karen Archer completed the race in a time of 2.02.57 (PB) Well done

Smokies 10 - A full set of results are now available on the Smokies 10 tab CLICK HERE, PBS for the following that who have notified me: Lisa, Cherise, Mary, Christine D, Anna Morgan, Irene Barnes, Suzanne Blair, Karen Archer

Jacqui Whitton ran the run4it Balgownie Cross Country 3 Mile - her time was 28.08 Well Done 

Stroke Resolution Run 5km, Nicole Cobb was 36.13 PB, and Becky Jacques was 37.14 PB - Well done to them both

Stroke Resolution 10k run - Suzanne Blair was 1.10.26, Leah Crowe & James Johnston both 1.18 PB - Well done Everybody

Devilla Forest Trail Race 15k, Tina/Christine/Mary all took part, Tina was 1.30.50 PB Christine Davies 1.33.34 PB & Mary 1.37.40 PB - Well done to you all..

Run 4 It Camperdown Park Cross Country 3 mile road, Cherise Whammond ran the race her time is 24.13 PB

Knoxy's Naked Run - 4 Mile Charity, Nicole Cobb & Natasha McKay both ran the race there times were 42.41 PB - Well done to them both 

Forfar Multi Terrain, Sunday 7th February, conditions wet, muddy, Andrew 86.19, Alan 92.47, Ian 95.15, Jagoda 1.54.57, Lee 1.59.22, Mary 2.03.30, Linsey 2.03.32, Christine 2.03.59, Tina 2.04.33 - The Footers won the 3rd Male and Female team prizes, well done everybody.

2015 Race Results


Glen Clova Half Marathon - Saturday 13th November, fantastic turnout today, excellent times recorded by all.. Andrew 1.24.21, Alan 1.28.54, Ian 1.31.29, Jagoda 1.45.14, Lisa 1.46.40 Lee 1.55.08 Gail 1.55.26 Linsey 1.56.41 PB, Christine 1.57.03, Mary 2.01.14 Justine 2.18.06 PB Lynn 2.19.32 Linda 2.29.35

Templeton 10 Mile. Sunday 1st November, good conditions - Ruairidh Campbell 58.57 (2nd Overall) Andrew Hartley 64.02 PB, Tracy Paterson 79.26,  Pamela 81.09 - Lee Barton 88.54, Linsey Burnett 92.05 

Glen Ogle 33 Ultra - Jagoda 5.20, Chris 5.33

The People's Run to Remember 5k - 4 ladies from the club took part, there times were : Tina 24.13, Christine 25.14, Mary 26.26, Jacqui Whitton 26.56 PB - Well done to them all

TCS Amsterdam Marathon - Sunday 18th October, Gavin Beith ran today, his time was 2.59.50 PB - Well done to him 

Tufty Trail Race -  Tracy 41.51 - Cherise 49.29 PB 

Aviemore Half Marathon - Sunday 11th October - Christine & Tina both ran today - Christine 1.56.54 PB & Tina was 2.03.51 - Well done to them both

Great Scottish Run - Pamela Brandie ran the 10k in a time of 45.54 PB Well done, Gail Murray ran the Half Marathon her time was 1.57.25 PB - Well done.

Glencoe Marathon - Ruaridh Campbell took part in this race, Ruairidh was 3.43 - 7th Overall

Bucharest Marathon - Romania, Alan McDonald took part in the 8th Bucharest Marathon on Sunday 4th October, conditions was very hot, lovely scenic course with a few steep incline. Alan's time was 3.20 - 3rd in his Category

Loch Ness Marathon - Chris competed today his time was 4.08 - Well done (Last one this year Chris?) 

Berlin Marathon - Jagoda & Pamela both took part, Jagoda gained a PB in a time of 3.36 - Pamela was 4.01 - Great Job girls

East Neuk 10km, 4 girls travelled to Anster to compete - Times were Tracy Paterson 44.13, Lisa Lawrence 47.23 PB, Tina Fowler 51.02 Christine Davies 52.34  

Great North Run - Sunday 13th September, a few footers travelled to compete today, weather was warm, times were Chris 1.47.41, Linsey 2.00.26, Christine Davies 2.01.43, Tina 2.01.44, Mary 2.12.33, Justine Eilliams 2.28.37 PB.

Stockton River Rat Race 10k - Ruairidh Campbell took part in this race, he was placed 1st Overall in a  time of 53.08. Well done to him 

Barry Buddon Half Marathon - Andrew 1.23.48, Tracy 1.45.23 Chris 1.47.52, Jagoda 1.51.33, Gail Murray 2.01.22 Martin Gregory 2.01.55 Gail Trayner 2.03 Wendy Burns 2.37.25 PB 

Perth 10k, Tina 50.33, Christine Davies 52.04 Natasha Davies 75.44 PB

Forfar 10k – Sunday 23.08.15 – Great Turnout as usual – Andrew 37.56, Tracy 46.08 Tina 51.19 Lee 52.09 Gail Murray 53.43 Christine D 54.41 Mary 55.49 Linda 1.02.43 Wendy 1.12.18 Susan 1.20.42

New Gilston 5K 16.08.15 – 4 Footers competed in this new race, times were Jagoda 22.48 (1st Lady) Chris 23.11, Lisa 23.15 (2nd Lady & 1st Vet)  Cherise 25.29

Haddington Half Marathon - Martin Gregory competed his time was 2.13.51 

Ceres 8 Mile - Ian was 53.02, Jagoda 62.21, Chris 62.40

Perth Touch of Tartan Half Marathon - Tina Fowler 1.59.58,  Gail Trayner 2.01.16, Christine Davies 2.02.49, Lynn Hastie 2.21.39, Linda Nicol 2.26.01,  Well done to all the Ladies.


140 runners finished all 5 races.
Overall placings were
Ian 26
Jagoda 52
Chris 65
Pamela 83
Tina 105
Christine 115
Linsey 117
Mary 135

Race 5, Mega Monimail Marvel 4.2 miles.
Ian 31.30
Jagoda 35.11
Chris 35.56
Lisa 36.43
Pamela 37.50
Cherise 40.18
Tina 40.55
Christine 43.02
Linsey 43.04
Mary 50.50.

Race 4, Cambo Estate Trail Race 4 miles.
Ian 29.02
Jagoda 31.49
Chris 33.38
Pamela 34.17
Tina 36.52
Christine 39.20
Linsey 39.26
Mary 45.42

Race 3, Up Hell Time Trial 1.4 miles.
Ian 13.09
Jagoda 14.33
Chris 15.38
Lisa 16.02
Pamela 16.10
Tina 17.27
Linsey 18.18
Christine 18.25
Mary 19.24.

Tour of Fife - 2nd Race Thursday 30.07.15 - Hill of Tarvit 3.1 miles. Very very hilly Ian 22.54 Jagoda 25.06 Chris 25.38 Lisa 25.49 Pamela 26.47 Tina 28.37 Cherise 29.59 Christine 30.29 Linsey 30.53 Mary 33.26

Tour of Fife - 1st Race Wednesday 29.07.15 - St Andrews Chariots of Fire Beach Race 3.9 miles. Ian 26.16 Jagoda 29.21 Chris 30.04 Lisa 30.10 Pamela 30.42 Tina 33.06 Cherise 34.07 Christine 35.54 Linsey 36.23 Mary 37.11 

Fort William Marathon, 3 footers travelled to compete in the race, Ruairidh was first overall in a time of 2.48, Jagoda 3.49, Chris 4.13 - Well done to them all

Alexis Rose 10 Trail Race - Sunday 19th July - Lisa was 57.19, Cherise 66.00 - Well done to you both 

Dundee Half Marathon - Lisa was 1.54.37, Gail Trayner 1.58.02 Tina 1.59.09 Cherise Whammond 2.00.06 PB

Stonehaven Half Sunday 5th July - Ian Beattie 1.31, Jagoda 1.47.02, Chris 1.53.16 Gail Trayner 2.00.19 Tina 2.02.53

Forfar Hill Race - Chris 41.29, Jagoda 41.38 & Lee 42.06

Benarty Gala Trail Race 4.5 miles. Christine competed, her time was 43.34 PB.  

Camperdown 5k, Christine Davies and her daughter Natasha both ran, Christine was 27.27, Natasha time to be added

Dundee Parkun 04.07.15 - Martin Gregory 28.41

Running of the Balls 5k - New York - Pamela Brandie took part in this race, her time was 23.31, 1st in her category, Well done

Smokies 10 Mens - Saturday 20.06.15 - 3 Footers took part today, conditions cool but ideal.. Andrew 65 mins, Alan 66 mins and Gerry 69 mins

Liverpool Marathon - 3 Footers ran the race, this was Christine Davies first Marathon, Times were :  Christine 4.23.15 PB, Mary 4.23.45 PB, Tina 4.27.02  Well done to them all

Liverpool 5k - Tina ran this race her time was 24.38 Well done 

Strathearn Marathon - June 8th, Chris was 4.08 & Jagoda was 4.10   Well done to them both 

Edinburgh Marathon - 3 Young ladies ran the race today - This was Lisa and Cherise's first marathon, conditions were good, Lisa was 3.50 PB, Cherise (PB) and Linsey 4.20 Well done to them all.

Edinburgh Half Marathon - 3 Footers ran today,  Pamela Brandie gained a PB today in a time of 1.42.30, Also running were Christie and Anna Morgan, Christie was 1.50.47 (PB) & Anna 2.08.46 (PB) - Well done to them all....

Camperdown Parkrun - Martin and Margaret both took part in there first 5km, there time was 29.59 PBS

Monifieth High School 10km - A fabulous turnout today by members. Well done to everybody who took part..  Ian Beattie 41.02 3rd Super Vet ,Ken Thomas 43.48, Tracy Paterson 44.19 2nd Overall, Chris Elliot 45.34, Jagoda Penkala 45.42 3rd Overall, Linda Nicol 61.44 PB, Natalie Burgess 62.21 PB, Hazel Adams  62.46 PB, Suzanne Blair  65.16 PB, Alison Aitken 68.48 PB, Wendy Burns   N/K       

Baker Hughes 10km Aberdeen  - Ruairidh Campbell 37.05, Pamela 46.57, Tina 50.10 Christine 51.29 PB, Mary 57.04  Well done all 

Lublin Marathon - Jagoda and Chris both took part - Jagoda was 3.50 Chris 4.06  -Well done to them both 

Monikie 10km - Sunday 10th May -  Times to be added once all are received:  However, Tracey Paterson was 44.01 3rd Female, Tina 51.14  Christine Davies 51.49 PB , Rhona Lawrie gained a PB in a time of 53.01, Well done all

Belfast Marathon 4th May - Ruairidh ran the race, conditions warm and windy - He was 2.54 - Well Done to him 

London Marathon.  9 members took part in the 35th Virgin London Marathon, conditions were cool. Great times recorded
Alan McDonald 3.02, Andrew Hartley 3.04 PB, Gavin Beith 3.10, Gerry Austin 3.12, Dave Thompson 3.28, Jagoda Penkala 3.39 PB Chris Elliott 3.55, Linsey Burnett 4.15 PB, Mary Towns 5.00

Manchester Marathon - Sunday 19th April, Ian Beattie was the only footer to take part, great conditions, Ian ran the race in 3.15, Well done to him

Angus HAM, Sunday 12th April - A great turnout today, This was Linda's first Half Marathon, well done to her. Times were Dave Thompson 1.31.46, Dave Wilson 1.34.40, Jagoda 1.38.44 (PB), Lisa 1.42.12, Pamela 1.46.23, Lee Barton 1.52.38 (PB), Gail Trayner 1.54.42 (PB), Christine Davies 1.59.36 (PB), Linsey Burnett and Mary Towns  2.09.07, Lynn Hastie 2.19.35 and Linda Nicoll 2.19.42 PB (1st half) - Well Done ALL

Paris Marathon - Sunday 12th April, Chris was the only footer to run the Marathon today, conditions was hot, his time was 3.54 - Well done Chris

Tay 10 - Sunday 5th April.  Ryan Ramsay 1.11.01, Jagoda Penkala 1.14.51, Chris Elliott 1.16.06, Christine Davies 1.29.26 PB, Lynn Hastie 1.42.43, Anna Morgan 1.42.49, Suzi Blair 1.55.45, Emma Milton 1.55.46  - Well done everybody 

Camperdown Parkrun, Tracy and Pamela ran today - Tracy was first female in 22.11, Pamela was 24.40 -  Well done both 

Alloa Half Marathon, Sunday 15th March,  Excellent running conditions.  Ryan 1.27.55 (PB) Chris 1.38.33  Jagoda 1.38.50 (PB). Lisa 1.41.44 (PB)  Pamela 1.43.43  Linsey 1.56.53 (PB) Tina 1.57.56 Christine D 2.00.48 (PB) and Mary 2.07.31

Smokies 10 - Emma Milton - 1.51.15 PB

Ipswich Parkrun Saturday 14th February, Tracy was 3rd female in a time of 22.02 a hilly course and its over a lap course, Well done to her 
Frostbite Race 4 - Chris 26.41, Jagoda 27.22, Pamela 29.27, Tina 30.00, Christine D 31.50, Christine B 32.23 and Mary 34.58

Forfar Road Runners Multi Terrain,  Sunday 1st February 13.1 miles of FUN!!!  
Dave Thompson 91.31, Ian Beattie 93.51, Chris Elliott 1.41.29, Jagoda Penkala 1.43.31, Lisa Lawrence 1.47.50, Gail Trayner 1.57.19, Tina Fowler 1.59.55, Christine Davie 2.04.50, Mary Towns 2.07.49.   Well done to all. 

Frostbite Race 3 - Times to be added once received.


POLD RESULTS BELOW

RESULTS 2013 & 2014.pdf RESULTS 2013 & 2014.pdf
Size : 278.949 Kb
Type : pdf
RESULTS 2012.pdf RESULTS 2012.pdf
Size : 139.081 Kb
Type : pdf
Newer Race Times Up to December 2011.pdf Newer Race Times Up to December 2011.pdf
Size : 114.63 Kb
Type : pdf
Race Times.pdf Race Times.pdf
Size : 111.445 Kb
Type : pdf
Race Results.pdf Race Results.pdf
Size : 0.247 Kb
Type : pdf