SMOKIES 10 WINNERS & RESULTS 2013

 

SMOKIES 10 WINNERS 2013 - RESULTS BELOW

 

 

 

OPEN 

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

LISA FINDLAY 

DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB

2ND

KAREN KENNEDY 

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

3RD

TRACY MORGAN 

FORFAR RR

 

 

 

VET

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

JILLIAN GORDON 

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

2ND

GAIL MURDOCH

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

3RD

ALISON CLARKE

U/A

 

 

 

SUPER VET 

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

VERONIQUE OLDHAM

ABERDEEN AAC

2ND

MORAG TAGGART 

DUNDEE ROAD RUNNERS

3RD

FIONA ANGUS

PERTH ROAD RUNNERS

 

 

 

OVER 50

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

MARY WESTERN

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

2ND

PAULINE WALKER

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

3RD

ALISON PATERSON

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

 

 

 

OVER 55

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

ISOBEL BURNETT 

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

2ND

JUDITH DOBSON

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

3RD

GILL HANLON

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

 

 

 

1ST LOCAL

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

LYNN HENDERSON

FORFAR RR

 

 

 

1ST ANGUS VET 

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

GILLIAN SANGSTER 

ARBROATH FOOTERS

 

 

 

1ST FOOTER

NAME 

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

PAMELA BRANDIE

ARBROATH FOOTERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS

NAMES

CLUB 

 

 

 

1ST

KAREN KENNEDY

CARNEGIE

 

GAIL MURDOCH

 

 

ISOBEL BURNETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND

LYNN HENDERSON

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

 

TRACY MORGAN

 

 

DONNA PASS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD

SARAH WINTER

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

 

MORAG TAGGART 

 

 

JENNIFER MASSIE

 

RESULTS 2013

POS

NAME 

CLUB

TIME

1

LISA FINDLAY 

DUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB

61.54

2

VERONIQUE OLDHAM 

ABERDEEN AAC

64.41

3

JILLIAN GORDON

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

65.26

4

KAREN KENNEDY

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

66.25

5

LYNN HENDERSON

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

66.32

6

TRACY MORGAN

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

66.34

7

GILLIAN SANGSTER

ARBROATH FOOTERS

66.40

8

GAIL MURDOCH

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

69.00

9

ALISON CLARKE

U/A

69.07

10

ISOBEL BURNETT

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

69.16

11

GILLIAN GEANY

JOGSCOTLAND SOUTH QUEENSFERRY

70.23

12

MARY WESTERN

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

71.31

13

SARAH WINTER

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

71.55

14

MHAIRI HILL

METRO ABERDEEN 

72.11

15

NICOLA CROWE

PERTH ROAD RUNNERS

72.37

16

MELANIE SINCLAIR

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

72.41

17

MORAG TAGGART 

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

72.48

18

JUDITH DOBSON 

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

73.02

19

LORNA MACLEAN

U/A

73.51

20

LINDSAY DUNCAN 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

74.03

21

FIONA ANGUS

PERTH ROAD RUNNERS

74.48

22

JENNIFER MASSIE

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

74.58

23

FIONA MACLEAN

PERTH ROAD RUNNERS

75.02

24

NICOLA RHIND

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

75.06

25

ANN GALLON 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

75.18

26

HELEN CRICHTON

METRO ABERDEEN 

75.52

27

PAULINE WALKER

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

75.57

28

DONNA PASS

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

76.02

29

JANE MCNEILLY

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

76.13

30

SHONA YOUNG

LOTHIAN RUNNING CLUB

76.23

31

CLARE RUSSELL

METRO ABERDEEN 

76.43

32

ALISON PATERSON 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

76.54

33

ALLISON BROWN 

PERTH ROAD RUNNERS

77.00

34

CLARE CREAMER

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

77.15

35

JAGODA PENKALA

U/A

77.23

36

RACHEL MOIR

EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK

77.27

37

VICTORIA SHANKS

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

77.36

38

LOUISE CULLEN

EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK

77.38

39

KIRSTY DUNCAN 

U/A

77.39

40

CLAIRE HARDY 

U/A

77.51

41

EMMA HILL

U/A

78.04

42

PHILIPPA SIMS

U/A

78.21

43

FIONA EDWARDS

U/A

78.24

44

CATHERINE MATTHEWS

DUNDEE HAWKHILL HARRIERS

78.26

45

FIONA RENNIE

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

78.27

46

DEBORAH DICKINSON

U/A

78.34

47

KEZIAH HIGGINS

HARMENY AC

78.38

48

GILLIAN MCCRACKEN 

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

78.49

49

PAMELA BRANDIE

ARBROATH FOOTERS

78.50

50

HAZEL TAYLOR

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

78.51

51

LIZ BEGG

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

79.00

52

CLAIRE ALLAN

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

79.06

53

LORRAINE DUNBAR

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

79.15

54

IZZIE MCDONALD

METRO ABERDEEN 

79.25

55

TRACEY PASSWAY

U/A

79.30

56

GILL HANLON 

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

79.52

57

ELISE METHVEN 

ANSTER HADDIES

80.05

58

KIRSTY GIBSON 

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

80.17

59

ALISON MCNEILLY

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

80.19

60

JILL IRVING

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

80.20

61

JENNIFER MATRUNDULA

U/A

80.50

62

YVONNE COLLINS

U/A

80.52

63

RHONDA FITZPATRICK

U/A

80.58

64

GILLIAN LOPEZ

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

80.59

65

LAURA MOWATT

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

81.02

66

CAROL MACLEOD

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

81.07

67

FIONA THOMSON

U/A

81.18

68

JANE BONAR

U/A

81.21

69

KAREN CAMPBELL 

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

81.22

70

DONNA MACPHERSON

U/A

81.32

71

ISHBEL INKSTER

U/A

81.38

72

LINDA PALMER

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

81.42

73

PAULINE SMITH 

U/A

82.06

74

CHRISTINE BIRD

ARBROATH FOOTERS

82.09

75

FIONA STEWART

U/A

82.12

76

LISA ANNE QUINN

JOGSCOTLAND STRATHCLYDE PARK

82.14

77

DAWN JOHNSTONE

U/A

82.23

78

VALERIE FINDLAY

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

82.24

79

SANDIE KENNEDY

FIFE AC

82.24

80

WENDY INGLIS

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

82.50

81

STACY GREER

U/A

82.52

82

CLARE ARNOLD

JOGSCOTLAND SOUTH QUEENSFERRY

82.54

83

KERSTIN KRAMER

U/A

82.57

84

NIKI HAMILTON

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

83.02

85

VALERIE WILSON 

METRO ABERDEEN 

83.06

86

SUSANNE AUSTIN

U/A

83.35

87

GERALDINE MCDADE

JOGSCOTLAND STRATHCLYDE PARK

83.37

88

MONICA EVANS

HARMENY AC

83.38

89

KAREN CAMPBELL

MONTROSE & DISTRICT

83.40

90

LAURA SLEIGH 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

83.44

91

RACHEL YOUNG

U/A

84.03

92

ELIZABETH SLOAN 

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

84.18

93

WENDY IRVINE

U/A

84.38

94

MORNA FLEMING

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

84.39

95

GILLIAN WEBSTER

U/A

84.54

96

AVERIL ANDERSON

U/A

85.02

97

ALISON CASSELLS

METRO ABERDEEN 

85.12

98

HEIDI ERIKSEN

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

85.17

99

KAREN YOUNG

BEACON RUNNERS

85.24

100

ALISON MCINTOSH 

U/A

85.28

101

MARGARET DORNAN

U/A

85.29

102

JO MATCHETT 

U/A

85.30

103

ANNE DOEHNER

U/A

85.40

104

FIONA GIBSON

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

85.45

105

SHAN LEES

BEACON RUNNERS

85.48

106

ELAINE CRAWFORD

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

85.49

107

MARGARET CARGEY

U/A

85.50

108

JOANNA BOWDEN

JOGSCOTLAND

85.51

109

FIONA MACKENZIE

EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK

85.52

110

LINDA DICKSON 

U/A

85.53

111

TRICIA SMITH 

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

85.58

112

GILLIAN BUCHAN MACKINTOSH 

U/A

86.33

113

LORRAINE GORDON 

U/A

86.37

114

KERRY HUTCHISON 

U/A

86.47

115

PAULINE SCOTT

U/A

86.50

116

CLAIRE ROBSON 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

86.57

117

RACHEL PIDUTTO WILLIAMS

U/A

87.00

118

KATE ROBERTSON

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

87.06

119

FRANCES TURNBULL

HARMENY AC

87.07

120

RUTH RITCHIE

JOGSCOTLAND

87.10

121

ANGELA SMALL

U/A

87.19

122

PAULA CONVERY 

U/A

87.32

123

LISA LAWRENCE

ARBROATH FOOTERS

87.34

124

KAY LESLIE

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

87.35

125

DIANE SMITH 

U/A

87.51

126

SHARON COBAIN

FIFE AC

87.55

127

ANGELA CRAIG

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

88.09

128

ANN GALLANAGH

U/A

88.09

129

ANN LISTER 

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

88.14

130

WENDY ARTHUR

U/A

88.22

131

JO CAMERON

ARDLER LADIES

88.25

132

CLAIRE LUMSDAINE

JOGSCOTLAND SOUTH QUEENSFERRY

88.33

133

NICOLA STUART

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

88.35

134

CAROLE QUINN

U/A

88.38

135

HAZEL DOBBIE

WEE COUNTY HARRIERS

88.44

136

LESLEY CHEYNE

U/A

88.51

137

WENDY RITCHIE

FIFE AC

88.53

138

DAWN BANKS

U/A

88.53

139

SUSAN ROBERTSON

U/A

88.55

140

SARAH MYERS

U/A

88.56

141

ELAINE LAIDLAW

PERTH TRI CLUB

88.57

142

?????

?

88.58

143

SUSAN RUARK

ARBROATH FOOTERS

89.00

144

LAURA DONALDSON

CARNEGIE HARRIERS

89.01

145

LIZ NICOLL

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

89.02

146

SUSAN BLACKMORE

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

89.03

147

LYDIA HIGH 

U/A

89.04

148

PAULINE FAIRBAIRN 

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

89.05

149

DOREEN RUNCIMAN

U/A

89.23

150

LYNN CONNOR

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

89.26

151

TINA FOWLER

ARBROATH FOOTERS

89.26

152

ANITA CLARKE

U/A

89.29

153

SUSAN BURR

JOGSCOTLAND

89.29

154

JULIE MULLANEY 

U/A

89.34

155

JANICE JAMIESON

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

89.38

156

KAREN O DONNELL

JOGSCOTLAND

89.41

157

MARGARET MOORE

GOOD2RUN

89.48

158

TRICIA WALLACE

ANSTER HADDIES

89.50

159

VERONICA GRAY 

U/A

89.53

160

KAREN DUNCAN 

U/A

90.00

161

LINSEY BURNETT

ARBROATH FOOTERS

90.03

162

GILLIAN REID

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

90.04

163

DEBBIE WILSON

BEACON RUNNERS

90.08

164

VAL HERKES

FIFE AC

90.15

165

TRICIA STEVENSON 

CLYDESDALE HARRIERS

90.17

166

GILLIAN KERR

U/A

90.19

167

SANDRA MITCHELL

FIFE AC

90.27

168

KATHERINE JARVIE

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

90.34

169

SUSAN PENMAN 

ANSTER HADDIES

90.38

170

ANN MALCOLM

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

90.49

171

LESLEY BOX

U/A

90.56

172

ASHLEY DE GERNIER

U/A

90.57

173

ALLISON SMITH 

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

91.07

174

ANGIE MACKENZIE

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

91.13

175

KAREN THOMSON 

WEE COUNTY HARRIERS

91.14

176

MARGARET BRYANT

GARIOCH ROADRUNNERS

91.16

177

ANN DAVIDSON

PITREAVIE AAC

91.17

178

FIONA MCDONALD

U/A

91.27

179

BETH THOMSON

JOGSCOTLAND ALFORD

91.32

180

JANE SCAIFE

HARMENY AC

91.35

181

JULIE BROWNE

U/A

91.41

182

SHEILA MACGREGOR

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

91.44

183

NAOMI SHARP

U/A

91.50

184

RAYNE LONGHURST 

U/A

92.07

185

LINDSAY STOTHER

WEE COUNTY HARRIERS

92.09

186

SHARON SANDERSON

U/A

92.11

187

ANNE MACINTYRE

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

92.13

188

JANETTE MILLAR

U/A

92.17

189

ANITA HASTIE

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

92.24

190

SUE MCPHAIL

U/A

92.30

191

ELEANOR MACKENZIE

EDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK

92.54

192

CHRISTINA MAREK 

ARBROATH FOOTERS

92.57

193

JULIE ALLISON 

U/A

93.02

194

SUSAN MILNE

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

93.03

195

SARAH STEVENSON

U/A

93.04

196

LINDA HAZLE

U/A

93.06

197

ANNE CAMPBELL

U/A

93.07

198

ABBY MCAINSH 

U/A

93.15

199

KAREN CUNNINGHAM 

ANSTER HADDIES

93.48

200

TRACEY INNES

U/A

94.01

201

MAIRI FOX

CLYDESDALE HARRIERS

94.03

202

MARGARET FINDLAY

U/A

94.15

203

JAYNE SMITH 

JOG SCOTLAND

94.15

204

MARGARET GREGORY 

U/A

94.30

205

NICOLE WEBBER

U/A

94.33

206

KAREN MCCASHEY

U/A

94.53

207

SUSAN LYNCH 

U/A

95.09

208

CLAIRE WATSON 

WEE COUNTY HARRIERS

95.23

209

MARGARET GAY 

GOOD2RUN

95.25

210

JANE MCPHERSON

U/A

95.43

211

WENDY EMSLIE 

JOG SCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

95.47

212

SARAH JOHNSTON

U/A

95.54

213

AMY ROGERS

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

95.59

214

DAWN MCFARLANE

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

96.04

215

KAREN FLETCHER

FORFAR ROAD RUNNERS

96.17

216

ADELE CUNNINGHAM 

U/A

96.18

217

CECILIA MCINTOSH

U/A

96.20

218

ANNE HAMILTON

U/A

96.26

219

LINDA HARDIE

U/A

96.42

220

MARGARET BOYD

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

96.46

221

BARBARA BROWN

DUNDEE ROADRUNNERS

97.06

222

KAREN SLUPINSKI

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

97.15

223

STACY CAMERON

JOGSCOTLAND WFT

97.17

224

KORINE BARCLAY

U/A

97.22

225

CAROLYN MACDONALD

JOGGING BUDDIES

97.31

226

KAY SELLAR

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

97.33

227

EMMA DONOVAN 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

97.47

228

JACQUI EDGAR

U/A

97.47

229

CATHERINE RICHARDSON

ANSTER HADDIES

98.00

230

ELAINE FURPHY

U/A

98.00

231

ANNE BARCLAY 

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

98.01

232

HELEN LARKIN

U/A

98.05

233

LESLEY BEATON

U/A

98.07

234

ALISON BRITTON 

GIFFNOCK NORTH 

98.09

235

SARA BEVERIDGE

U/A

98.11

236

ANDREA BISSET 

U/A

98.13

237

NIKKI JENNINGS

U/A

98.16

238

MARCELLA MARSHALL

U/A

98.17

239

ELAINE KASPARIAN 

U/A

98.19

240

YVONNE HARVEY

U/A

98.20

241

JULIE TAYLOR

U/A

98.21

242

MARGARET DAVIDSON

U/A

98.22

243

JANE LOAN

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

98.27

244

MARGARET HAMILTON 

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

98.28

245

CHRISTINE DAVIES

ARBROATH FOOTERS

98.29

246

WENDY ARTHUR

U/A

98.30

247

CAROL MUIRHEAD

U/A

98.31

248

ALISON MACKAY 

U/A

98.41

249

DAWN VALLANCE

U/A

98.41

250

ANNE WHITEFORD

FIFE AC

98.51

251

FIONA MCCOLL

FIFE AC

98.53

252

LOUISE SPENCE

U/A

98.55

253

JANIS BROWN

HARMENY AC

98.55

254

ANNE MOTION

WEE COUNTY HARRIERS

98.58

255

MHAIR HILL

METRO ABERDEEN 

99.03

256

MARION CAMPSIE

U/A

99.30

257

REBECCA BRYCE

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

99.33

258

MAUREEN BURKE

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

99.47

259

MARY TOWNS

ARBROATH FOOTERS

99.48

260

ANN TOUGH 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

100.15

261

NICOLA DALL

U/A

100.28

262

LIZ PITCAIRN

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

100.48

263

JOYCE LAING

U/A

101.12

264

KAREN GILLIES 

U/A

101.17

265

AUDREY WATSON

U/A

101.27

266

ESTHER FOWLER

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

101.36

267

CLAIRE GORDON 

U/A

101.39

268

PAMELA CLEMENTS

JOGSCOTLAND STRATHCLYDE PARK

102.00

269

ANGELA MASON

JOGSCOTLAND STRATHCLYDE PARK

102.00

270

ANNA ANTCZAK

U/A

102.23

271

GILL MCLEOD

U/A

102.23

272

MHARI GODSMAN

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

102.24

273

HELENA MACKAY 

HARMENY AC

102.36

274

ALI ODDS

U/A

103.00

275

LORNA SUTHERLAND

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

103.12

276

SANDRA ANDERSON

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

103.16

277

ELAINE ALEXANDER

U/A

103.31

278

AILEEN SUTHERLAND

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

103.32

279

SUSAN ROBERTSON

U/A

103.57

280

JANINE GRAHAM 

JOGSCOTLAND CUMBERNAULD

104.05

281

SHONA CLARKE

U/A

104.06

282

ALLISON PETRIE 

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

104.49

283

ELIZABETH TAYLOR

JOGSCOTLAND STONEHAVEN 

104.49

284

JENNY GLENNIE

JOGSCOTLAND STONEHAVEN 

104.49

285

SARAH EATON

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

105.49

286

TINA ROBERTSON

U/A

105.54

287

ALISON WILLIAMSON

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

106.06

288

KAREN HENDRIE

U/A

106.17

289

LORNA SOUDON

METRO ABERDEEN 

107.33

290

MAGS HIGGINS

U/A

107.47

291

CAROLYN ARBUTHNOTT

U/A

107.50

292

CAROLINE O REILLY

U/A

107.53

293

PAMELA LAMONT

U/A

107.55

294

LINDA NOBLE

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

110.18

295

AMY MARTIN

U/A

110.52

296

CHRISTINE BRYERS

RUNNING SISTERS TAYSIDE

111.20

297

PAULA MULHOLLAND

U/A

111.20

298

ANN LAIDLAW

HARMENY AC

111.25

299

LINDA WALKER

U/A

112.13

300

FIONA PETRIE

U/A

112.52

301

LARAINE CLARK 

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

113.39

302

PAT STEWART

STONEHAVEN RUNNING CLUB

115.51

303

LESLEY YOUNG

U/A

116.53

304

SUSAN STORRIER

U/A

117.10

305

JUNE BURR

JOGSCOTLAND

117.51

306

LYNN CRICHTON

U/A

118.18

307

FIONA FLETCHER

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

119.42

308

JUNE CONNOLLY

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

119.46

309

CHRISTINE FRIEL

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

120.46

310

MICHELLE KINNEAR

U/A

121.57

311

JANICE KERR

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

123.00

312

DEANNE LONGHURST 

U/A

124.45

313

MARGARET ANNE SIMPSON

JOGSCOTLAND

129.34

314

ALISON ROBERTSON

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

129.35

315

EMMA LYON

JOGSCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

130.20

316

KATHI MILLER

GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK

135.09

317

CAROL WILSON 

JOGSCOTLAND

140.31

318

CLAUDIA SCRAGG

METRO ABERDEEN 

140.31

319

ALISON ROBERTSON 

KINROSS ROAD RUNNERS

N/K